Vienna

14. - 20. 3. 2016
about-brooklyn

The VIENNA INTERNATIONAL SAXFEST has quickly established itself as a leading festival for the classical saxophone. The fourth edition will unfold over the course of six days in March 2016, during which twelve concerts will take place.

 

The past years have brought illustrious soloists to Vienna, including Arno Bornkamp (Amsterdam), Marie-Bernadette Charrier (Bordeaux), Marcus Weiss (Basel) and Christian Wirth (Paris). The 2016 VIENNA INTERNATIONAL SAXFEST is no exception, bringing international saxophonists such as Claude Delangle (Paris), Bartek Duś (Katowice), Joonatan Rautiola (Helsinki), Dragan Sremec (Zagreb) and Gerard McChrystal (London), who will present concerts and masterclasses. The founder and artistic director of the festival, Lars Mlekusch, will also participate as saxophonist and conductor.

The diversity of the program is mirrored by the wide range of concert venues: This year’s concerts will take place at the Vienna  Konzerthaus, St. Stephen’s Cathedral, Alte Schmiede, Off-Theater, Belvedere Museum, 21er Haus and the Museum for Modern Art (mumok). Concerts will also take place at the Music and Arts University of the City of Vienna, which is cooperating with this year’s festival.

The spectrum of the concerts could not be bigger. The opening concert includes a performance by the Vienna-Zurich Saxophone Orchestra under the baton of Lars Mlekusch of a spectacular arrangement of Igor Stravinsky’s “Rite of Spring”. The sounds of 20 saxophonists interpreting Joseph Haydn’s “Seven Last Words of Christ” will be heard in St. Stephan’s Cathedral. Contemporary music is an important part of the festival, with works being presented in the Alte Schmiede, mumok and the 21er Haus. The “Postcards” concert will send the public on an imaginary trip around the world, as saxophonists perform works from their homelands, including Chile, the USA, Australia, Japan, Thailand and many more countries within Europe. In the Upper Belvedere J.S. Bach’s “Goldberg Variations” will be explored with interventions from Karlheinz Essl. The middle point of the festival will be marked by music for saxophone and live-electronics, played by SAX O’TRONIC, and the grand finale will be centered on compositions by Georges Aperghis and Mauricio Kagel. After the final “coda” concert on March 20th at mumok, spring in Vienna will finally begin.

Nachdem in den letzten Jahren so illustre Solisten wie Arno Bornkamp (Amsterdam), Marie-Bernadette Charrier (Bordeaux), Marcus Weiss (Basel) oder Christian Wirth (Paris) in Wien zu hören waren, werden auch 2016 internationale Meister-Saxophonisten wie Claude Delangle (Paris), Bartek Duś (Katowice), Joonatan Rautiola (Helsinki), Dragan Sremec (Zagreb) und Gerard McChrystal (London) im Rahmen von Konzerten und Meisterkursen beim VIENNA INTERNATIONAL SAXFEST gastieren. Der Gründer und künstlerische Leiter des Festivals, Lars Mlekusch, wird auch in dieser Saison als Saxophonist und Dirigent mitwirken.

Die Vielfalt der Programme spiegelt sich auch in den unterschiedlichsten Spielstätten: Die Konzerte finden statt im Wiener Konzerthaus, im Stephansdom, in der Alten Schmiede, im Off-Theater, in den Museen Oberes Belvedere, 21er Haus und Museum für Moderne Kunst (mumok) sowie in der Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien, die mit dem Festival kooperiert.

Das Spektrum der Konzerte könnte grösser nicht sein.
Für das Eröffnungskonzert interpretiert das Saxophonorchester Wien-Zürich unter der Leitung von Lars Mlekusch u.a. eine spektakuläre Bearbeitung von “Le Sacre du Printemps” (Igor Strawinsky). Im Stephansdom erklingen “Die sieben letzten Worten des Erlösers am Kreuze” von Joseph Haydn mit 20 Saxophonen. 
Zeitgenössische Werke werden schwerpunktsmässig in der Alten Schmiede, im mumok und im 21er Haus präsentiert. 
Im “Postcards”-Konzert spielen Saxophonisten Werke von KomponistInnen ihrer Heimat und schicken das Publikum auf eine imaginäre Reise rund um die Welt, z.B. nach Chile, in die USA, nach Australien, Japan, Thailand und natürlich quer durch Europa. 
Im Oberen Belvedere werden Bachs Goldberg-Variationen mit Interventionen von Karlheinz Essl erforscht. Werke für Saxophon und (Live-)Elektronik werden bei Sax´o´Tronic in den Mittelpunkt gestellt, und im grossen Festival-Finale liegt der Schwerpunkt auf Kompositionen von Georges Aperghis und Mauricio Kagel. Mit der abschließenden „Coda“ des VIENNA INTERNATIONAL SAXFEST am 20. März im mumok kann der Frühling in Wien schließlich beginnen.

 

 

saxfest_16_sujet_gold_website_eSMALL1

some-fun-facts
7

intensive festival days

13

 concerts at different venues

70

musicians 

23

countries 

100

 compositions from baroque to contemporary

our-team

Artists 2016

Lars Mlekusch

Lars Mlekusch

Switzerland
Claude Delangle

Claude Delangle

France
Joonatan Rautiola

Joonatan Rautiola

Finland
Bartłomiej Duś

Bartłomiej Duś

Poland
Dragan Sremec

Dragan Sremec

Croatia
Gerard McChrystal

Gerard McChrystal

Great Britain
Michael Krenn

Michael Krenn

Austria
Anna Stepanova

Anna Stepanova

Ukraine
Grzegorz Stopa

Grzegorz Stopa

Poland
Duo Aliada

Duo Aliada

Poland/Serbia
Solaris Duo

Solaris Duo

USA/Georgia
Alvaro Collao

Alvaro Collao

Chile
Iren Seleljo

Iren Seleljo

Hungary
Elena Nemtsov

Elena Nemtsov

Russia
Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich

Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich

Whole World
Saxsound

Saxsound

Poland/Austria/Hong Kong/Hungary
Eventuell.

Eventuell.

Switzerland
Hayrapet Arakelyan

Hayrapet Arakelyan

Armenia
Joan Jordi Oliver Arcos

Joan Jordi Oliver Arcos

Spain
Tadayoshi Kusakabe

Tadayoshi Kusakabe

Japan
Charles Hon Sun Ng

Charles Hon Sun Ng

Hong Kong
Valentine Michaud

Valentine Michaud

France
Srđan Paunović

Srđan Paunović

Serbia
Szymon Zawodny

Szymon Zawodny

Poland
Georg Palmanshofer

Georg Palmanshofer

Austria
Manuela Villiger

Manuela Villiger

Switzerland
Kay Zhang

Kay Zhang

Australia
Jakub Muras

Jakub Muras

Poland
Faustyna Szudra

Faustyna Szudra

Poland
Patricia Coronel Avilés

Patricia Coronel Avilés

Spain
Vera Wahl

Vera Wahl

Switzerland
Pisol Manatchinapisit

Pisol Manatchinapisit

Thailand
Amit Dubester

Amit Dubester

Israel
Marta Kordykiewicz

Marta Kordykiewicz

Poland
Teawook Ahn

Teawook Ahn

Japan
Valentin Kovalev

Valentin Kovalev

Russia
Lars Mlekusch

Lars Mlekusch

Switzerland
Claude Delangle

Claude Delangle

France
Joonatan Rautiola

Joonatan Rautiola

Finland
Bartłomiej Duś

Bartłomiej Duś

Poland
Dragan Sremec

Dragan Sremec

Croatia
Gerard McChrystal

Gerard McChrystal

Great Britain
Michael Krenn

Michael Krenn

Austria
Anna Stepanova

Anna Stepanova

Ukraine
Grzegorz Stopa

Grzegorz Stopa

Poland
Duo Aliada

Duo Aliada

Poland/Serbia
Solaris Duo

Solaris Duo

USA/Georgia
Alvaro Collao

Alvaro Collao

Chile
Iren Seleljo

Iren Seleljo

Hungary
Elena Nemtsov

Elena Nemtsov

Russia
Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich

Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich

Whole World
Saxsound

Saxsound

Poland/Austria/Hong Kong/Hungary
Eventuell.

Eventuell.

Switzerland
Hayrapet Arakelyan

Hayrapet Arakelyan

Armenia
Joan Jordi Oliver Arcos

Joan Jordi Oliver Arcos

Spain
Tadayoshi Kusakabe

Tadayoshi Kusakabe

Japan
Charles Hon Sun Ng

Charles Hon Sun Ng

Hong Kong
Valentine Michaud

Valentine Michaud

France
Srđan Paunović

Srđan Paunović

Serbia
Szymon Zawodny

Szymon Zawodny

Poland
Georg Palmanshofer

Georg Palmanshofer

Austria
Manuela Villiger

Manuela Villiger

Switzerland
Kay Zhang

Kay Zhang

Australia
Jakub Muras

Jakub Muras

Poland
Faustyna Szudra

Faustyna Szudra

Poland
Patricia Coronel Avilés

Patricia Coronel Avilés

Spain
Vera Wahl

Vera Wahl

Switzerland
Pisol Manatchinapisit

Pisol Manatchinapisit

Thailand
Amit Dubester

Amit Dubester

Israel
Marta Kordykiewicz

Marta Kordykiewicz

Poland
Teawook Ahn

Teawook Ahn

Japan
Valentin Kovalev

Valentin Kovalev

Russia
our-service

Concerts

Wiener Konzerthaus, Schubert-Saal

FESTIVAL OUVERTURE

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT
Jean Sibelius (1865-1957)
Andante Festivo (Bearb. L. Mlekusch)

Edvard H. Grieg (1843-1907)
Suite aus Holbergs Zeit Op. 40 (Bearb. J. Worley)
I Prelude
II Sarabande
III Gigue
IV Air
V Rigaudon

Paul Dukas (1865-1935)
L´Apprenti Sorcier (Bearb. V. David)

——

Igor Strawinsky (1882-1971)
Sacre du Printemps (Bearb. D. Espinoza)

Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich
Michael Krenn, Joel Diegert, Valentine Michaud, Amit Dubester, Jakub Muras, Michal Knot, Aleksandar Jankech, Srđan Paunović, Alvaro Collao León, Tadayoshi Kusakabe, Pisol Manatchinapisit, István Szaller, Vera Wahl, Manuela Villiger, Massimiliano Girardi, Hayrapet Arakelyan, Taewook Ahn, Georg Palmanshofer, Patricia Coronel Avilés, Vincent Magnin, Janez Ursej, Faustyna Szudra, Szymon Zawodny, Edgars Trapens, Kay Zhang

Lars Mlekusch, Dirigent

Alte Schmiede

LUNCH-CONCERT I

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT
  Spot on Gerard McChrystal

Gary Carpenter (*1951)
Sonata (ÖEA)

Nigel Wood (*1960)
Cries of the Stentor (ÖEA)

Nigel Wood
Man Mou (ÖEA)

Gerard McChrystal, Saxophone
Iren Seleljo, Klavier

 Spot on Duo Aliada

“Two years later”

Gianni Bozzola (*1981)
Caxambu (UA)

Frank Zabel (*1968)
Verwerfungen V (UA)

Miha Ferk (*1985)
Just before they came (UA)

Duo Aliada:
Michal Knot, Saxophone
Bogdan Laketic, Akkordeon

OFF Theater

IRON SAX

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT

“Tour de Force” with highly virtuosic works for saxophone

Duncan Youngerman (*1956)
Splash-Pages
1. Dragon Man
2. Stilt Man

Wolfgang Liebhart (*1958)
Extreme Ends

Duncan Youngerman (*1956)
Splash-Pages
3.Tomorrow Man

4. Sand Man

Iannis Xenakis (1922-2001)
XAS

Alex Mincek (*1975)
Karate
eventuell.
Manuela Villiger, Vera Wahl

Duncan Youngerman (*1956)
Splash-Pages
5. Mole Man

6. Ice Man

Georg Friedrich Haas (*1953)
Saxophonquartett

Saxsound Ensemble:
Szymon Zawodny, Sopransaxophon
Georg Palmanshofer, Altsaxophon
Charles Ng, Tenorsaxophon
István Szaller, Baritonsaxophon

Splash-Pages:
Valentine Michaud
Amit Dubester
Srdan Paunovic
Jakub Muras

Alte Schmiede

LUNCH-CONCERT II

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT

Mikhail Glinka (1804-1857)

Trio pathétique in d-Moll

I Allegro moderato
II Scherzo
III Largo
IV Allegro con spirito

Taewook Ahn, Sopransaxophon
Julia Young Jung, Cello
Eriko Muramoto, Klavier

Matthew Orlovich (*1970)
Crazy Logic

Anna Stepanova, Saxophon
Iren Seleljo, Klavier

Vache Sharafyan (*1966)
Sonata for alto saxophone and piano

Hayrapet Arakelyan, Saxophon
Elena Nemtsov, Klavier

Spot on Dragan Sremec

Camille Saint-Saens (1835-1921)
Sonate für Oboe und Klavier op. 166 (Bearb. D. Sremec)

Milko Kelemen (*1924)
Sonata ÖEA

Dragan Sremec, Saxophon
Ivan Batoš, Klavier

21er Haus

POSTCARDS

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT

Saxophonists from different countries play works by composers from their countries: Chile, USA, Japan, Thailand, Australia and many European countries.

 Tigran Mansuryan (*1939)
Lachrymae
Anna Firsanova, Viola
Hayrapet Arakelyan, Sopransaxophon

Olga Neuwirth (*1968)
Spleen III
Georg Palmanshofer

Caleb Burhans (*1980)
Escape Wisconsin
Joel Diegert, Saxophon

Franck Bedrossian (*1971)
La solitude du coureur de fond
Valentine Michaud, Saxophon

Alexandre Tansman (1897-1986)
Suite pour Trio d’Anches
I Dialogue
II Scherzino
III Aria
IV Final
Szymon Zawodny, Saxophon
Jakub Muras, Saxophon
Faustyna Szudra, Saxophon

 Yi Wei Angus Lee (*1992)
Jarosinski-Aphorismen (UA)
Charles Ng, Saxophone

Dieter Ammann (*1962)
D’accord(s)
eventuell.
Manuela Villiger, Vera Wahl

Vladimir Korać (*1986)
Oort cloud (UA)
Srđan Paunović, Saxophon
Darko Karlečik, Schlagwerk

Roman Alís (1931-2006)
Ámbitos (ÖEA)
Patricia Coronel Avilés, Altsaxophon

Tomoya Yokokawa (*1988)
Over Driver (UA)
Tadayoshi Kusakabe, Baritonsaxophon

Piyawat Louilarpprasert (*1993)
Diffusion (UA)
Pisol Manatchinapisit, Altsaxophon 

Miguel Farías (*1983)
Cuaderno de la Pampa
Alvaro Collao León, Saxophon und Perkussion

Goni Peles (*1988)
New Work (UA)
Amit Dubester, Saxophon

Barry Cockcroft (*1972)
Ku Ku
Kay Zhang, Sopransaxophon

Miklos Maros (*1943)
Rabescatura
István Szaller, Altsaxophon

Alte Schmiede

LUNCH-CONCERT III

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT
  Spot on Duo Solaris

Alex Mincek (*1975)
Pendulum III

Baljinder Sekhon (*1980)
Sonata of Puzzles (ÖEA)
I Never-Ending Jigsaw
II Dead-End Labyrinth
III Crossword on Fire

Duo Solaris:
Joel Diegert, Saxophon
Mariam Vardzelashvili, Klavier

  Spot on Bartek Duś

Maciej Jabłoński (*1974)
IU for saxophone and piano (UA)

Marek Grucka (*1989)
Rythmepolytrum  (ÖEA)

Robert Schumann (1810-1856)
Sonata a-minor, op. 105 für Violine und Klavier
(Bearbeitung für Saxophon und Klavier von MagDuś Duo)

MagDuś Duo:
Bartek Duś, Saxophon
Magda Duś, Klavier

 

Oberes Belvedere

GOLD.BERG.WERK

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT
J. S. Bach (1685-1750) / Karlheinz Essl (*1960)

Gold.Berg.Werk
Johann Sebastian Bachs Goldberg Variationen BWV 988 neu interpretiert

Taewook Ahn, Sopransaxophon
Patricia Coronel, Altsaxophon
Tadayoshi Kusakabe, Tenorsaxophon
Jakub Muras, Baritonsaxophon
Karlheinz Essl, Live-Elektronik

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)
Sinfonia Nr. 7
Sinfonia Nr. 15 

Johann Sebastian Bach
Partita für Flöte in a-Moll BWV 1013
Allemande

Benjamin Attahir (*1989)
Etude (UA)

Johann Sebastian Bach
Partita für Flöte in a-Moll BWV 1013
Courante

Sofija Gubaidulina (*1931)
Duo-Sonate

Johann Sebastian Bach
Partita für Flöte in a-Moll BWV 1013
Sarabande

Bruno Mantovani (*1974)
Solo

Johann Sebastian Bach
Partita für Flöte in a-Moll BWV 1013
Bourrée

Antonin Servière (*1977)
Secret Procession (UA)

 

Claude Delangle, Saxophone
Joonatan Rautiola, Saxophone
Lars Mlekusch, Saxophone

Alte Schmiede

LUNCH-KONZERT 4

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT
 Spot on Amit Dubester (Francois Schapira prize for Woodwinds 2015)

César Franck (1822-1890)
Sonate in A-Dur
I Allegretto
II Allegro
III Recitativo, Fantasia
IV Allegretto poco mosso

Amit Dubester, Altsaxophon
Raviv Leibzirer, Klavier

 Spot on Valentin Kovalev (Laureat of the Golden Saxophone Competition Odessa 2015)

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski (1840-1893)
Russian Dance from the ballet Swan Lake (Bearb. V. Kovalev)

Piet Swerts (*1960)
Klonos

Christian Lauba (*1952)
Jungle

Valentin Kovalev, Saxophon
Iren Seleljo, Klavier

 

Stephansdom Wien

SIEBEN LETZTE WORTE

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
Die sieben letzten Worte unseres Erlösers am Kreuze (Bearb. Miha Ferk)

L´Introduzione (Maestoso ed adagio)
Sonata I (Largo): Pater, dimitte illis, non enim sciunt, quid faciunt
Sonata II (Grave e cantabile): Amen dico tibi: hodie mecum eris in paradiso
Sonata III (Grave): Mulier, ecce filius tuus, et tu, ecce mater tua!
Sonata IV (Largo): Eli, Eli, lama asabthani?
Sonata V (Adagio): Sitio
Sonata VI (Lento): Consummatum est!
Sonata VII (Largo): Pater, In manus tuas commendo spiritum meum
Il terremoto (Presto e con tutta la forza)

Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich
Lars Mlekusch, Dirigent

Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

SAX O’TRONIC

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT

Works for saxophone and electronics

Electronics: Florian Bogner

Wolfgang Heiniger (*1964)

Desafinado für Sopransaxophon und selbstspielende kleine Trommel
Srđan Paunović, Sopransaxophon

Terry Riley (*1935)
Dorian Reeds
Pisol Manatchinapisit, Sopransaxophon

Improvisation

Matthias Kranebitter (*1980)
zoom in
Tadayoshi Kusakabe, Sopransaxophon

Naoki Sakata (*1981)
Phytolith I
Taewook Ahn, Tenorsaxophon

Hèctor Parra (*1976)
Chymisch
Patricia Coronel Avilés, Baritonsaxophon

Jorge Sanchez-Chiong (*1969)
Ciudad Dormitorio
Charles Ng, Sopransaxophon

Wiener Konzerthaus – Berio Saal

FINALE

TICKETS FOR THIS CONCERT
Christian Wolff (*1934)

Isn´t this a time
Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich

Mauricio Kagel (1931-2008)
aus: 10 Märsche um den Sieg zu verfehlen

Georges Aperghis (*1945)
Rasch
Valentine Michaud, Saxophon
Lukas Züblin, Viola

Georges Aperghis (1945)
Crosswind
Saxophone: Valentine Michaud, Amit Dubester, Manuela Viliiger, Kay Zhang
Lukas Züblin, Viola

Mauricio Kagel
aus: 10 Märsche um den Sieg zu verfehlen

Georges Aperghis
Teeter-Totter
Ensemble der Hochschule der Künste Zürich ZHdK
Lars Mlekusch, Dirigent

Mauricio Kagel
aus: 10 Märsche um den Sieg zu verfehlen

Hiroyuki Itoh (*1963)
Lamento (2015) (UA)
Grzegorz Stopa, Akkordeon
Lars Mlekusch, Saxophon

Thomas Kessler (*1937)
Is it?
Duo Sung
Charles Ng, Sopransaxophon
Suvi Väyrynen, Sopranstimme

James Tenney (1934-2006)
Saxony

Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich
Ensemble der Hochschule der Künste Zürich ZHdK
Lars Mlekusch, Dirigent

Saxophonensemble Wien-Zürich
Michael Krenn, Joel Diegert, Valentine Michaud, Amit Dubester, Jakub Muras, Aleksandar Jankech, Srđan Paunović, Alvaro Collao León, Tadayoshi Kusakabe, Pisol Manatchinapisit, István Szaller, Vera Wahl, Manuela Villiger, Massimiliano Girardi, Hayrapet Arakelyan, Taewook Ahn, Georg Palmanshofer, Alexandra Blatter, Silvia Mazzolini-Trebo, Patricia Coronel Avilés, Vincent Magnin, Janez Ursej, Faustyna Szudra, Szymon Zawodny, Edgars Trapens, Kay Zhang

Ensemble der Hochschule der Künste Zürich ZHdK
Patrycia Pakiela (Flöte), Sofia Alifieraki (Flöte), Felix Berhinger (Klarinette), Nedyalko Petkov (Klarinette), Amit Dubester (Saxophon), Assaf Chen (Horn), Micha Finkelstein (Cello), Anna Taddeo (Cello), Flavio Mieto (Kontrabass), Daria Petriva (Klavier), Larisa Baghdasaryan (Klavier), Tobias Rondin (Schlagzeug), Thomas Büchel (Schlagzeug)

MUMOK

CODA

MUMOK

Karlheinz Stockhausen (1928-2007)
Knabenduett
Amit Dubester, Sopransaxophon
Leo Stern, Sopransaxophon

Edison Denisov (1929-1996)
Sonate für Altsaxophon und Violoncello
Szymon Zawodny, Altsaxophon
Marta Kordykiewicz, Violoncello

Francesco Filidei (*1973)
I Funerali dell’Anarchico Serantini 

Charles Ng, Georg Palmanshofer, Alvaro Collao León

Giorgio Netti (*1963)
ultimo a lato (2005)
Amit Dubester, Sopransaxophon

Luciano Berio (1925-2003)
Sequenza VIIb
Pisol Manatchinapisit, Sopransaxophon

Giacinto Scelsi (1905-1988)
Maknongan
Srđan Paunović, Basssaxophon

Fuminori Tanada (*1961)
Mysterious Morning III
Jakub Muras, Sopransaxophon

Christian Lauba (1952)
Worksong
Szymon Zawodny, Altsaxophon

Vache Sharafyan (*1966)
Goats in the fog
Hayrapet Arakelyan, Sopransaxophon
Faustyna Szudra, Altsaxophon

Improvisation
Amit Dubester, Sopransaxophon
Leo Stern, Sopransaxophon

Joan-Jordi Oliver Arcos (*1994) / Charles Ng (*1991)
Momentum #2 (UA)
for 2 saxophones, tape and movement
Joan-Jordi Oliver Arcos, Saxophon
Charles Ng, Saxophon

Kenji Sakai (*1977)
Initial S (2010) ÖEA
Tadayoshi Kusakabe, Altsaxophon

 

 

BUY FESTIVAL PASS

 

 

work

Team

Vienna International Saxfest 2016 team

Lars Mlekusch

Lars Mlekusch

Artistic Director
Michael Krenn

Michael Krenn

Assistant
Michal Knot

Michal Knot

web design
Andreas Vierziger

Andreas Vierziger

promotional consulting
Lars Mlekusch

Lars Mlekusch

Artistic Director
Michael Krenn

Michael Krenn

Assistant
Michal Knot

Michal Knot

web design
Andreas Vierziger

Andreas Vierziger

promotional consulting
sponsors

Supporters

COOPERATING PARTNERS

  • Wiener Konzerthaus
  • Museum Oberes Belvedere
  • Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität Wien
  • 21er Haus
  • Alte Schmiede
  • mumok
  • OFF Theater
  • Jeunesse musik.erleben 

SPONSORS

  • Kunst Kultur
  • D’Addario
  • Vandoren
  • Selmer Paris
  • Yamaha
  • Musik Hammersmidt
  • Ligaphone Paris
  • Schagerl Austria
  • Thomann
  • Votruba Musik
masterclass

Masterclass

C. DELANGLE / B. DUS / J. RAUTIOLA / D. SREMEC / G. McCHRYSTAL / L. MLEKUSCH

APPLY HERE WITH YOUR BIO:

30 minute lesson

 

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Lars Mlekusch

Pazmanitengasse 19/15
A-1020 Wien/Vienna
Austria

Mail: larsmlekusch (at) gmx.net

Univ.-Prof. KWPU
Lars Mlekusch MAS MMus
Konservatorium Wien University
Johannesgasse 4a
A-1010 Wien/Vienna
Austria

http://viennasaxfest.com

http://larsmlekusch.wordpress.com